GROUP ONE
Sarah Beardwell 8.2 & James MacRae [W2] 4 ---------------- Tamara
Ingram & Daniel Brachfeld 7.2 [W1] 2 ----------------
Jodi Grey & Ludovic Girodon [1 unfinished] 1 ------------------
Svetlana Stenchikova & Rossen Stenchikova [L1, 1 unfinished] 1
------------------- Jane Hurst 7.2 & Harry Walker --------------- Zoe Littleton & Richard
Wu [L2]
|
Tam Ingram & Daniel Brachfeld Zoe Littleton & Richard Wu (Oct 4) 6-3, 6-2 Sarah Beardwell &
James McRae bt Zoe Littleton & Richard Wu (Oct 3) 6-3 6-1 Svetlana & Rossen Stenchikova v Jodi Grey & Ludovic
Girodon (Sept) 7-6, 2-6, 2-1 Sarah Beardwell & James McRae bt Svetlana & Rossen Stenchikova (Sept 22)
6-2, 6-2
|
GROUP TWO Isabel Carlisle & Ian Smith -------------- Karen
Shepley 8.1 Chris Drew 8.2 ----------------- Kathleen Murray William Porter --------------- Marianne Hewitt Philip
Messent -------------- Naureen Bhatti Adam Timmis 9.2 ---------------- Sarah MacGill & Jamie Walker
|
|
GROUP THREE
Jane Fletcher & Jens Hills [W2, L1] 7 includes two midway bonus points --------------
Sally Kinnes & Nigel Billen [W1, L3] 5 includes two midway
bonus points ---------------
Susannah Oxley &
Richard Oakley [W2] 4
------------
Ana Gillespie & Michael Craig [W1] 2 ---------------
Danielle Emery & Tian Murphy [L2] ------------------
Jill McLaughlin & David Metzger --------------------
Tori Putnam & Jasper Buxton
|
Tori Putman and Jasper Buxton bt Sally Kinnes & Nigel Billen (Oct 5), 6-2, 6-1 Ana Gillespie & Michael Craig bt Sally Kinnes & Nigel
Bill (Oct 3) 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7-3) Susannah Oxley & Richard Oakley bt Sally Kinnes & Nigel Billen (Oct 1), 6-3, 6-1 Sally
Kinnes & Nigel Billen bt Danielle Emery & Tian Murphy (Sept 29) 6-2, 6-2 Susannah Oxley & Richard Oakley bt
Jane Fletcher & Jens Hills 0-6 6-2 7-5. Jane Fletcher & Jens Hills bt Danielle Emery & Tian Murphy (Sept 21)
6-0, 6-3 Jane Fletcher & Jens Hills bt Sally Kinnes & Nigel Billen (Sept 14) 6-1, 6-1
|
GROUP FOUR
Karen Hennessy & Ed Walton [W2] 4 -------------
Maya Imberg & Alan Kennedy [W1, L1] 2 --------------------
Christina Murphy & Mark Carter [L1] --------------
Lucy Anderson & Scott Palmer [L1] 1 ----------------
Kate Burke & Puck Markham ---------- Lizzie Duncan & Mark Wardman ---------------- Roxana
Comninos &
Guy Whitby-Smith
|
Karen Hennessy & Ed Walton bt Christina Murphy & Mark Carter (Oct 3) 6-3, 6-4 Alan Kennedy &
Maya Imberg bt Lucy Anderson & Scott Palmer (October 4) 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 3rd set played as tie break 11-6 Karen Hennessy
& Ed Walton bt Maya Imberg & Alan Kennedy (Sept 17) 6-2, 6-1
|
GROUP FIVE
Clare Cottle &
Rufus Curnow [W1] 2 ---------------- Heidi Latham & Koby
Woodman --------------- Kay Majid & Charles Whitehead -------------------
Pamela Welson & David Boniface ----------------------
Rebecca Law & John Porter [L1] --------------- Fanny Kokocinska & Bill Knight
----------------------
Rebecca Fleischner & Ilan Grinberg
|
Clare Cottle & Rufus Curnow bt Rebecca Law and John Porter (Oct 4) 6-2, 6-1
|
GROUP SIX
Fiona Dias & Marco Consolaro [W1] 2 -------------- Eleni Coldrey & Ruggero Frisina [W1] 2 -------------------
Miranda Watkins & Mariano Kalfors [L1]
----------------------------
Amy Clements &
Sid Kalita [L1] --------------- Elizabeth Johnson & James Thompson ----------------
|
Ruggero Frisina & Eleni Coldrey bt Amy Clements & Sid Kalita (Oct 4) 6-1 6-1.
Fiona Dias & Marco Consolaro bt. Miranda Watkins & Mariano Kalfors (28 Sep) 6-2, 6-2
|